Enter your keyword

Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff

List Of Teaching staff

Sl. No. Department Staff Name
1. English Sri P.K. Brahama(Deployed)
2. Sri Bighnaraj Pattnaik
3. Miss S R Panda
4. Smt. M Padhy
5. Dr.(Smt) S. Hotta
6. Odia Sri Uma Sankar Pattnaik
7. Sri L.N Panda
8. Sri Pitambar Behera
9. Sri Satyabadi Padhy
10. Miss. Nibedita Padhy
11. History Sri R.C Sabat
12. Dr. P.K Sahu
13. Smt Pravati Kumari Tripathy
14. Political Science Sri N.P Mishra
15. Sri S.K Panda
16. Sri Girish Kumar Acharya
17. Logic & Philosophy Sri S. Bhola
18. Economics Dr. H.C Das
19. Miss Pragyarani Behera
20. Commerce Sri M.R Dash
21. Dr. S.N Dash
22. Dr. Subash Chandra Nayak
23. Sri P.K Mahapatra
24. Sri Panchanan Padhy
25. Mathematics Dr K.P. Dash(Deployed)
26. Sri Jasobanta Jena
27. Physics Sri R.N Panda
28. Sri J.S.N Achary
29. Chemistry Dr. P.K Rout
30. Smt. J. Panda
31. Botany Dr. Ranganath Kanungo
32. Dr. P.C Das
33. Dr.(Smt) Asmita Pattnaik
34. Zoology Sri S.K. Patra
35. Vocational Education Sri M.K Panda
36. Sri Gadadhar Sahu
37. PET Vacant
Demonstrators
38. Dept. of Botany Sri Biswanath Dash
39. Sri Achyutananda Mohanty
40. Dept. of Chemistry Sri Rohit Kumar Sahu
41. Dept. of Zoology Smt. Manorama Panda
42. Smt. S. Sandhya
43. Dept. of Physics Sri Parsuram Sahu
44. Sri Rabinarayan Panda

List Of NON-Teaching Staff

Sl. No. Department Staff Name
1. Library Librarian(Vacant)
2. Office Sri Trinath Panda, Head Clerk
3. Sri Mahesh Prasad Padhy, Sr. Clerk
4. Sri Panchanan Mohanty, Jr. Clerk- Typist
5. Sri Madhusudan Behera, Jr. Clerk
6. Sri Pradipta Pratap Patnaik, Jr. Clerk
7. Sri Ch. S.K Achary, D.E.O
8. Sri Abhinash Pati, Jr. Clerk
9. Sri Himanu Sekhar Nahak, Jr. Clerk
10. Storekeeper Sri Umesh Ku. Acharya, Physics
11. Sri Aditya Ku. Mahapatra, Chemisrty
12. Sri Padmalochan Behera, Zoology
13. Sri Madhusudan Mahapatra, Botany
14. Sri N.Raghunath Reddy, Central Store
15. Laboratory Attendant Smt. Sunitri Mahapatra
16. Sri Prasanna Kumar Baidya
17. Smt. Rajeswari Panigrahy
18. Sri Chandra Sekhar Panda
19. Sri Satrughana Gouda
20. Sri Krushna Chandra Behera
21. Sri Pramod Kumar Behera
22. Sri Mohan Behera
23. Sri Ajit Kumar Nayak
24. Sri Ajay Kumar Bariki
25. Class-IV Staff Sri Ch. Laxman Rao
26. Sri Krushna Chandra Barik
27. Sri Bijaya Kumar Panda
28. Sri D. Masenu Reddy
29. Smt. Bimala Nayak
30. Sri B. Maheswar
31. Sri D. Chakrapani Reddy
32. Sri Ramesh Ch. Behera
33. Sri Siba Sankar Behera
34. Sri Krushna Ch. Nayak
35. Sri Jagannath Nayak